Rent

If you have difficulty navigating this site due to disabilities, please call us for more information at: (707) 545-4200

 

2018 Sonoma County Fair
August 2 - August 12

Sonoma County Fair

Salute to Heroes

2018 Traveling Fair

The Sonoma County Fair is coming to your town in July! Come on down to play games, win prizes, enjoy FREE popcorn and much more. Click Here for More Information


2018 Daily Fair Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday






Thursday, August 2

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
KIDS CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON; MAIN CARNIVAL OPENS AT 3:00 pm
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Kid's Day – FREE Fair Admission for Kids 12 & Under


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Queen Nation


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Dirty Cello (blues & buegrass)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Parts & Labor (rhythm & blues)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Milk Moustache Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

3:45 pm - Grape Expectoration Contest


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 4:00 pm - South Pasture - LEGO Contest

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Friday, August 3

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Seniors' Day – FREE Fair Admission for Seniors 60+


Chris Beck Arena

5:30 pm - Barrel Racing


Community Theater

7:00 pm - Batalla de Bandas


Wine Country Horse Racing

2:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:15 pm - New Horizons Brass Quintet

12:30 pm - Racing Seminar

2:15, 3:15 & 4:30 pm - Susan Comstock Swingtet (jazz)

6:30, 7:45, 8:45 pm - The Poyntlyss Sistars (retro rockers)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Stroller Races


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 5:30 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:15 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

3:45 pm - Grape Expectoration Contest


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:00 pm - The Ding-A-Lings (Handbells)

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - The Ukulelians (Beginners Group)

6:00 pm - Redwood Empire Chinese Association, Chinese Cultural Performance

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - Kevin Russell & Friends (western swing)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Animal Imitation Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest

7:00 pm - SCREAM! Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

6:00 pm - Free Throw Contest


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Swine, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Saturday, August 4

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm


Behind the VIP Tent

1:00 to 4:00 pm - NorCal Brew Fest (ticket required)


Chris Beck Arena

7:30 pm (ticket required) - PRCA Rodeo


Community Theater

5:00 - 9:00 pm - Blues Festival, featuring Joe Louis Walker, Carolyn Wonderland & Grady Champion


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Solid Air (folk rock)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Bruce Guynn & Big Rain (country-rock)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Milk Moustache Contest

3:15 pm - Diaper Derby


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

5:30 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - Pilar Del Rocio Singing Academy

3:00 pm - Redwood Empire Chinese Association, Chinese Cultural Performance

4:30 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls Line Dancers

6:00 pm - Ballet Folklorico Paquiyollotzin

7:00, 7:45, 8:30 pm - Wine Country Swing (country & swing)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

4:00 pm - Family Look-Alike Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest

7:00 pm - SCREAM! Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 4:00 pm - South Pasture - LEGO Contest

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

6:00 pm - Free Throw Contest


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Cavies, Swine, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Sunday, August 5

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm


Chris Beck Arena

1:00 to 3:00 pm - Farmer’s Day Program


Community Theater

2:00 to 4:00 pm - Madame Hooch’s Broomstick , Obstacle Course

2:15 pm - Harry Potter Dragon Egg Hunt

7:00 pm - Fiesta! Ismael Gallegos, Uri Ceballos, Mariachi & Ballet Fokloricho


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Solid Air (folk rock)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - The Pulsators (feel-good music)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:00 to 3:00 pm - Harry Potter Original Art Contest

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:00 pm - Harry Potter Potion Mixing Contest

1:30 pm - Harry Potter Look-A-Like Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 2:45 & 5:45 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:15 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

3:30 pm - Harry Potter JUNIOR Trivia Contest


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:00 pm - Wizard Science

2:15 pm - Dragon Egg Hunt

2:30 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls Line Dancers!

3:10 pm - School of Magic with Ryan Kane

4:30 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh

6:00 pm - Moan Like Myrtle Contest

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - Hannah Jern-Miller (soulful folk)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

4:30 pm - Costume Contest & Parade of Wizards

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

7:00 pm - Slider’s Sports Bar - Harry Potter All Grown Up:
Harry Potter Team Trivia Competition
Harry Potter Tableaux
& Harry Potter Costume Contest


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Cavies, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Monday, August 6

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
First Responders Day – Free general admission for first responders (show official ID)


Community Theater

7:30 pm - John Michael Montgomery


Park Stage

11:45 am - Superhero Trivia Quiz

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Western Swing Caravan

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Tom Rigney & Flambeau (Cajun & roots)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Hula Hoop Contest

3:00 pm - Jump Rope Contest

6:00 pm - Stroller Races


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

3:45 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Tuesday, August 7

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
First Responders Day – Free general admission for first responders (show official ID)


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Blood, Sweat & Tears


Park Stage

11:45 am - New Horizons Swing Band

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Haute Flash Quartet (Gypsy jazz)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Tiki Lounge Lizards (surf music)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Jump Rope Contest

3:00 pm - Sidewalk Art Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

6:30 pm - Wine Country Dancers


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Animal Imitation Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 pm - South Pasture - Grape Expectoration

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Wednesday, August 8

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Food Bank Day – $4 off General Admission with donation of at least 2 non-perishable food items.


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Super Diamond


Park Stage

11:45 am - SCREAM! Contest

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Big Lou’s Dance Party

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Rock & Roll Rhythm Revue


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Milk Moustache Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

2:45 pm - Rock‘em Sock’em Robots Tournament


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

3:15 pm - Taster's Challenge


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

4:00 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

3:45 pm - Free Throw Contest

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Goats, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Thursday, August 9

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Kid's Day – FREE Fair Admission for Kids 12 & Under


Chris Beck Arena

7:00 pm (ticket required) - Monster Truck Show


Community Theater

7:30 pm - La Raza Obrera del Gurrumino Y El Viejito


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - De Colores (Latin American folk)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Five A.M. (alternative rock)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Stroller Races

3:00 pm - Egg Hunt


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrick Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

4:00 pm - SCREAM!


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:45 & 4:30 pm - Redwood Country Cloggers


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Rock‘em Sock’em Robots Tournament

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 4:00 pm - South Pasture - LEGO Contest

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

7:00 pm - South Pasture - Grape Expectoration


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Goats, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Friday, August 10

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Seniors' Day – FREE Fair Admission for Seniors 60+
11:00 to 3:00 pm – South Pasture - Special Senior Day Info Fair


Chris Beck Arena

7:00 pm (ticket required) - Monster Truck Show


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Sawyer Brown


Wine Country Horse Racing

2:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:15 pm - New Horizons Brass Quintet (community band)

12:30 pm - Racing Seminar

2:15, 3:15 & 4:30 pm - The Classic Sisters (classic oldies)

6:30, 7:45, 8:45 pm - Court ‘n’ Disaster (country-rock)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - The Ukulelians

6:00 pm - Ugliest Shoe Contest

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - Emily Lois (country/folk)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - SCREAM! Contest

3:45 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Pygmy Goats and Sheep on display


Return to top

Saturday, August 11

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm


VIP Tent

12:30 pm - Wine Country Hat Day at the Races (ticket required)


Chris Beck Arena

7:00 pm (ticket required) - Monster Truck Show


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Elvis SCREAM Contest

8:00 pm - Elvis Impersonation


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - (TBD)

2:15 pm - Elvis ‘ThankYouVeryMuch’ Contest

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Juke Joint (rhythm & blues)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrick Bothe (comedy juggling)

1:30 pm - Elvis Bingo

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

5:30 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - Dancers of the Desert

3:00 pm - Wine Country Dancers

4:15 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls

5:00 pm - Dancers of Bastet Belly Dance Troupe

6:00 pm - Ballet Folklorico Paquiyollotzin

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - 3 Acre Holler (Appalachian/folk)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

3:45 pm - Elvis Look-Alike and Elvis Quiz-O-Rama

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Pygmy Goats and Sheep on display


Return to top

Sunday, August 12

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
HALL OF FLOWERS CLOSES AT 6:00 pm
Superhero Sunday – Special appearances by Spiderman & Black Panther!


Chris Beck Arena

6:00 pm (ticket required) - Destruction Derby


Community Theater

2:00 to 4:00 pm - Super Run, Jump & (Almost) Fly

7:00 pm - Arkangel R-15


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Air Force Band GALAXY (rock)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Shake It! Booty Band (funk-disco)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:30 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

2:30 pm - Superhero Trivia Quiz

5:30 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls Line Dancers


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - Ballet Folklorico Ireri

3:00 pm - Quetzall Ballet Folklorico

4:15 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh

5:00 pm - Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

3:45 pm - Whistling Contest

4:15 pm - Superhero Impersonation Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

8:00 to 10:00 pm - Flower Show Plant Sale


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Pygmy Goats and Sheep on display


Return to top


Sonoma County Event Center at the Fairgrounds
1350 Bennett Valley Road - Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Terms of Service and Privacy Policy
Web Development by Boylan Point