Rent

If you have difficulty navigating this site due to disabilities, please call us for more information at: (707) 545-4200

 

2018 Sonoma County Fair
August 2 - August 12

Sonoma County Fair

Salute to Heroes

2018 Daily Fair Schedule

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday






Thursday, August 2


Sonoma Clean Power

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
KIDS CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON; MAIN CARNIVAL OPENS AT 3:00 pm
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Kid's Day – FREE Fair Admission for Kids 12 & Under


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Queen Nation


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Dirty Cello (blues & buegrass)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Parts & Labor (rhythm & blues)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Milk Moustache Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

3:45 pm - Grape Expectoration Contest


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - Keenan Irish Dancers


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 4:00 pm - South Pasture - LEGO Contest

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Friday, August 3


Rabo Bank

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Seniors' Day – FREE Fair Admission for Seniors 60+


Chris Beck Arena

5:30 pm - Barrel Racing


Community Theater

7:00 pm - Batalla de Bandas


Wine Country Horse Racing

2:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:15 pm - New Horizons Brass Quintet

12:30 pm - Racing Seminar

2:15, 3:15 & 4:30 pm - Susan Comstock Swingtet (jazz)

6:30, 7:45, 8:45 pm - The Poyntlyss Sistars (retro rockers)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Stroller Races


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 5:30 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:15 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

3:45 pm - Grape Expectoration Contest


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:00 pm - The Ding-A-Lings (Handbells)

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - The Ukulelians (Beginners Group)

6:00 pm - Redwood Empire Chinese Association, Chinese Cultural Performance

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - Kevin Russell & Friends (western swing)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Animal Imitation Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest

7:00 pm - SCREAM! Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

6:00 pm - Free Throw Contest


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Swine, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Saturday, August 4


Urban Tree Farm

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm


Behind the VIP Tent

1:00 to 4:00 pm - NorCal Brew Fest (ticket required)


Chris Beck Arena

7:30 pm (ticket required) - PRCA Rodeo


Community Theater

5:00 - 9:00 pm - Blues Festival, featuring Joe Louis Walker, Carolyn Wonderland & Grady Champion


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Solid Air (folk rock)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Bruce Guynn & Big Rain (country-rock)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Milk Moustache Contest

3:15 pm - Diaper Derby


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

5:30 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - Pilar Del Rocio Singing Academy

3:00 pm - Redwood Empire Chinese Association, Chinese Cultural Performance

4:30 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls Line Dancers

6:00 pm - Ballet Folklorico Paquiyollotzin

7:00, 7:45, 8:30 pm - Wine Country Swing (country & swing)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

4:00 pm - Family Look-Alike Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest

7:00 pm - SCREAM! Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 4:00 pm - South Pasture - LEGO Contest

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

6:00 pm - Free Throw Contest


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Cavies, Swine, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Sunday, August 5


American Ag Credit

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm


Chris Beck Arena

1:00 to 3:00 pm - Farmer’s Day Program


Community Theater

2:00 to 4:00 pm - Madame Hooch’s Broomstick , Obstacle Course

2:15 pm - Harry Potter Dragon Egg Hunt

7:00 pm - Fiesta! Ismael Gallegos, Uri Ceballos, Mariachi & Ballet Fokloricho


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Solid Air (folk rock)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - The Pulsators (feel-good music)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:00 to 3:00 pm - Harry Potter Original Art Contest

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:00 pm - Harry Potter Potion Mixing Contest

1:30 pm - Harry Potter Look-A-Like Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 2:45 & 5:45 pm - Scotty & Trink (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:15 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

3:30 pm - Harry Potter JUNIOR Trivia Contest


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:00 pm - Wizard Science

2:15 pm - Dragon Egg Hunt

2:30 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls Line Dancers!

3:10 pm - School of Magic with Ryan Kane

4:30 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh

6:00 pm - Moan Like Myrtle Contest

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - Hannah Jern-Miller (soulful folk)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

4:30 pm - Costume Contest & Parade of Wizards

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

7:00 pm - Slider’s Sports Bar - Harry Potter All Grown Up:
Harry Potter Team Trivia Competition
Harry Potter Tableaux
& Harry Potter Costume Contest


Livestock Area

Poultry, Dairy Cattle, Rabbits, Cavies, Goats and Lambs on display


Return to top

Monday, August 6


Save Mart - Lucky

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
First Responders Day – Free general admission for first responders (show official ID)


Community Theater

7:30 pm - John Michael Montgomery


Park Stage

11:45 am - Superhero Trivia Quiz

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Western Swing Caravan

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Tom Rigney & Flambeau (Cajun & roots)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Hula Hoop Contest

3:00 pm - Jump Rope Contest

6:00 pm - Stroller Races


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

3:45 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Tuesday, August 7


Save Mart - Lucky

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
First Responders Day – Free general admission for first responders (show official ID)


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Blood, Sweat & Tears


Park Stage

11:45 am - New Horizons Swing Band

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Haute Flash Quartet (Gypsy jazz)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Tiki Lounge Lizards (surf music)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Jump Rope Contest

3:00 pm - Sidewalk Art Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

6:30 pm - Wine Country Dancers


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Animal Imitation Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Nuevo Amancer (Latin American)

4:00 pm - South Pasture - Grape Expectoration

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Wednesday, August 8


Exchange Bank

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Food Bank Day – $4 off General Admission with donation of at least 2 non-perishable food items.


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Super Diamond


Park Stage

11:45 am - SCREAM! Contest

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - Big Lou’s Dance Party

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Rock & Roll Rhythm Revue


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Milk Moustache Contest


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

2:45 pm - Rock‘em Sock’em Robots Tournament


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

3:15 pm - Taster's Challenge


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

4:00 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

3:45 pm - Free Throw Contest

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Goats, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Thursday, August 9


Sonoma County - Office of Education

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Kid's Day – FREE Fair Admission for Kids 12 & Under


Chris Beck Arena

7:00 pm (ticket required) - Monster Truck Show


Community Theater

7:30 pm - La Raza Obrera del Gurrumino Y El Viejito


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - De Colores (Latin American folk)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Five A.M. (alternative rock)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.

1:30 pm - Stroller Races

3:00 pm - Egg Hunt


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrick Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

4:00 pm - SCREAM!


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:45 & 4:30 pm - Redwood Country Cloggers


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - Rock‘em Sock’em Robots Tournament

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 4:00 pm - South Pasture - LEGO Contest

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

7:00 pm - South Pasture - Grape Expectoration


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Goats, Dairy Goats, Swine and Sheep on display


Return to top

Friday, August 10


Redwood Credit Union

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT NOON
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
Seniors' Day – FREE Fair Admission for Seniors 60+
11:00 to 3:00 pm – South Pasture - Special Senior Day Info Fair


Chris Beck Arena

7:00 pm (ticket required) - Monster Truck Show


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Sawyer Brown


Wine Country Horse Racing

2:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:15 pm - New Horizons Brass Quintet (community band)

12:30 pm - Racing Seminar

2:15, 3:15 & 4:30 pm - The Classic Sisters (classic oldies)

6:30, 7:45, 8:45 pm - Court ‘n’ Disaster (country-rock)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - The Ukulelians

6:00 pm - Ugliest Shoe Contest

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - Emily Lois (country/folk)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

2:15 pm - SCREAM! Contest

3:45 pm - Bubblegum Bubble Blowing Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:00 to 7:00 pm - Rogue Rhythms (drummers)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Pygmy Goats and Sheep on display


Return to top

Saturday, August 11


Twin Pine Casino

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm


VIP Tent

12:30 pm - Wine Country Hat Day at the Races (ticket required)


Chris Beck Arena

7:00 pm (ticket required) - Monster Truck Show


Community Theater

7:30 pm - Elvis SCREAM Contest

8:00 pm - Elvis Impersonation


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

1:30, 2:45 & 3:45 pm - (TBD)

2:15 pm - Elvis ‘ThankYouVeryMuch’ Contest

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Juke Joint (rhythm & blues)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:00 pm - Henrick Bothe (comedy juggling)

1:30 pm - Elvis Bingo

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Michael Stroud (magic)

5:30 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - Dancers of the Desert

3:00 pm - Wine Country Dancers

4:15 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls

5:00 pm - Dancers of Bastet Belly Dance Troupe

6:00 pm - Ballet Folklorico Paquiyollotzin

7:00, 7:45 & 8:30 pm - 3 Acre Holler (Appalachian/folk)


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

3:45 pm - Elvis Look-Alike and Elvis Quiz-O-Rama

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Pygmy Goats and Sheep on display


Return to top

Sunday, August 12


Recology

FAIR HOURS: 11:00 am to 11:00 pm
CARNIVAL OPENS AT 11:00 am
BUILDING HOURS: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm
NO ENTRY AFTER 9:00 pm
HALL OF FLOWERS CLOSES AT 6:00 pm
Superhero Sunday – Special appearances by Spiderman & Black Panther!


Chris Beck Arena

6:00 pm (ticket required) - Destruction Derby


Community Theater

2:00 to 4:00 pm - Super Run, Jump & (Almost) Fly

7:00 pm - Arkangel R-15


Wine Country Horse Racing

1:15 pm – First Post Time – Racing Grandstand
Races continue all afternoon!


Park Stage

11:30 am - Racing Seminar

2:00, 3:15 pm - Air Force Band MOBILITY (rock)

6:00, 7:15 & 8:15 pm - Shake It! Booty Band (funk-disco)


Blues & Brews Lounge

5:30 to 8:00 pm - The Terry Hanck Band


Kids Area

12:30, 2:30 & 3:45 pm - Heroes & Superheroes! Come be a part of the show.


Family Fun Stage
Presenting some of San Francisco’s finest street performers!

1:00, 3:15 & 6:30 pm - Henrik Bothe (comedy juggling)

2:00, 4:30 & 6:45 pm - Ryan Kane (magic)

2:30 pm - Superhero Trivia Quiz

5:30 pm - Cowtown Cowgirls Line Dancers


Hall of Flowers Stage

1:30, 3:45 & 5:30 pm - Sourdough Slim, the Yodeling Cowboy!

2:15 pm - Ballet Folklorico Ireri

3:00 pm - Quetzall Ballet Folklorico

4:15 pm - Sirens Studio’s Belly Dance Troupe Joweh

5:00 pm - Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl


Barnyard Stage

12:30 pm - Scarecrow Building Contest

1:30, 3:00 & 5:45 pm - Jack Spareribs the Ventriloquist Pirate!

3:45 pm - Whistling Contest

4:15 pm - Superhero Impersonation Contest

6:30 pm - Scarecrow UN-Building Contest


Around the Grounds

11:00 am to 10:00 pm - Finley Hall - Wild World Tour Reptile Exhibit

12:00 to 6:00 pm - Livestock Area - Free Hay Wagon Rides

3:00 to 6:00 pm - Mexican Village - Los Hermanos Avalos (Latin American)

4:30 to 6:00 pm - Around the Grounds - 4th Street Strolling Jazz Band

5:00 pm - Around the Grounds - Parade

5:00 to 8:00 pm - Honky Tonk Bar - Jimmy Ashley

8:00 to 10:00 pm - Flower Show Plant Sale


Livestock Area

Poultry, Beef Cattle, Pygmy Goats and Sheep on display


Return to top


Sonoma County Event Center at the Fairgrounds
1350 Bennett Valley Road - Santa Rosa, CA 95404

Terms of Service and Privacy Policy
Web Development by Boylan Point